Galbanum Essential Oil 10% (in Coconut) Essential Oil 10ml

Regular price RM34.90 MYR

Galbanum (ferula galbaniflua) is prized for its use in skincare - tones the skin, good for mature skin and wrinkles, heals scar tissue, wounds, abscesses, acne, boils, cuts etc. One of the ingredients used in ancient Egypt's embalming process. Also useful for respiratory problems such as chronic coughs, asthma, bronchitis. It's analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, balsamic, digestive, hypotensive actions also make it useful for indigestion, muscle aches and pains, nervous tension and stress-related complaints.  

Galbanum has an intensely fresh aroma with a earthy base. Often used in the perfume industry as a fixative.  

Aromatherapy/Home Use example: 

To heal scar tissue, add 6 drops Galbanum, 4 drops Neroli, and 10 drops Lavender in 20ml jojoba and calendula oils. 

Safety: Nontoxic, nonirritant, nonsensitizing.