Myrrh Essential Oil 5ml

Regular price RM68.90 MYR

Myrrh (commiphora myrrha) is distilled from a resin, is extremely viscous and may solidfy over time. If so, just warm up the bottle between your hands. Better known for its actions on respiratory problems such as coughs, catarrh, asthma via steam inhalation. Also used in skin care for eczema, chapped and dry skin, wrinkles and mature skin. 

Aromatherapy/Home Use example: 

To heal wounds, add 3 drops Myrrh, 3 drops Lavender High Altitude, and 4 drops Frankincense to 20ml carrier oil and apply on affected area. 

Safety: Use in moderation and low doses. Avoid during pregnancy.